http://www.tenpintoolkit.com/
South of England Youth Open

Main Menu  

  
Tournament Scratch Records
 
High Game Male Female
    Score   Year Score   Year
    300 Stuart Hynard
Ashley Conrad
2007
2012
300 Rebekah Hamlet 2010

SINGLES Male Female
  Age Score   Year Score   Year
PEEWEE U8 479 Samuel Green 2010 406 Zoe Hardwick 1998
BANTAM U10 578 Richard Teece 2000 502 Zoe Hardwick 2000
JUNIOR U12 772 Austin Taylor 2013 571 Amy Sedgwick 2011
INTERMEDIATE U14 714 Steve Miller 2005 646 Lorna Scott 2012
SENIOR U16 785 George Ackerman 2011 736 Autumn Chamberlain 2010
GRADUATE U18 771 David Jones 2005 802 Laura Montgomery 2008
UNDER 22 U22 720 David Cooper 2015 736 Elyse Giddens 2019

DOUBLES Male Female
  Age Score   Year Score   Year
PEEWEE U8 789 A. Maher / A. Fonospour 2003 754 Hannah Ailes / Darcey Kinnear 2011
BANTAM U10 1014 L. Hunt / C. Hignett 2001 905 V. Crawley / A. Chamberlain 2004
JUNIOR U12 1082 L. Cocker / M. Hunter 2000 1011 Megan Carden / Lorna Scott 2011
INTERMEDIATE U14 1290 C. Miller / S. Miller 2005 1192 V. Chatburn / C. Holton 2007
SENIOR U16 1410 Adam Maher / Elliot Crosby 2010 1267 E. Madeley / E. Tooze 2000
GRADUATE U18 1494 Elliot Crosby / Adam Maher 2012 1375 Autumn Chamberlain / Verity Crawley 2012
UNDER 22 U22 1381 David Cooper / William Roarty 2015 1137 Hannah Ailes / Natasja Ailes 2019

TEAM 3116 Enfield 2001

ALL EVENTS Male Female
  Age Score   Year Score   Year
PEEWEE U8 1362 Samuel Green 2010 1205 Emily Spinks 1998
BANTAM U10 1535 Austin Taylor 2011 1426 Zoe Hardwick 2000
JUNIOR U12 1808 Charlie Upton 2019 1626 Jenna Buller 2008
INTERMEDIATE U14 1980 Brett Armer 2011 1827 Hannah Frost 2009
SENIOR U16 2270 Elliot Crosby 2010 2002 Autumn Chamberlain 2010
GRADUATE U18 2192 David Jones 2006 2102 Hayley White 2007
UNDER 22 U22 2098 David Cooper 2015 1950 Elyse Giddens 2019


All scores in RED were set during the 2020 South of England Youth Open

  
Contact Information
 
Tournament Manager:
Andy Penny
 
Telephone:
01582 699050
 
e-mail:
soeyouthopen@gmail.com
 

2020 Results Menu